(605) 925-7033

FREEMAN/MENNO RUNNING SCOREBOARD

CANISTOTA/FREEMAN FOOTBALL

Aug. 21: Pride 46, Chester 0 (1-0)

Aug. 28: Pride 14, De Smet 12 (2-0)

Sept. 4: Pride 40. O-R/R 6 (3-0)

Sept. 11: Pride 14, Howard 16 (3-1)

Sept. 18: Pride 50, Irene-Wakonda 0 (4-1)

Sept. 24: Open

Oct. 2: vs. Castlewood (Castlewood)

Oct. 9: vs. Bon Homme (Freeman)

Oct. 16: vs. unknown opponant (Away)

 

MENNO/MARION FOOTBALL

Aug. 21: Razorbacks 6, Hanson 32 (0-1)

Aug. 28: Razorbacks 42, Bon Homme 45 (0-2)

Sept. 4: Razorbacks 0, Viborg-Hurley 52 (0-3)

Sept. 11: Razorbacks 36, Parker 20 (1-3)

Sept. 18: vs. Baltic: Canceled (COVID-19)

Sept. 24: Razorbacks 18, Scotland 24 (1-4)

Oct. 2: vs. Platte-Geddes (Marion)

Oct. 9: vs. Parkston (Parkston)

Oct. 18: vs. unknown opponent (Menno)

 

FREEMAN ACADEMY SOCCER

Aug. 15: Bobcats 1, Groton 3 (0-1)

Aug. 28: vs. ST More - canceled

Aug. 29: vs. Hot Springs - canceled

Sept. 3: Bobcats 2, Vermillion 2 (0-1-1)

Sept. 5: Bobcats 1, Douglas 6 (0-2-1)

Sept. 10: Bobcats 4, SW MN Christian 0 (1-2-1)

Sept. 17: at Sioux Falls Christian; canceled

Sept. 19: at Groton; canceled

Sept. 24: Bobcats 3, Vermillion 2 (2-2-1)

Sept. 26: Bobcats 1, James Valley Christian 0 (3-2-1)

 

FREEMAN PUBLIC VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 25: Flyers 3, Avon 1 (1-0)

Sept. 1: Flyers 3, Irene-Wakonda 0 (2-0)

Sept. 3: Flyers 1, Howard 3 (2-1)

Sept. 8: Flyers 3, Centerville 0 (3-1)

Sept. 10: Flyers 2, Gayville-Volin 3 (3-2)

Sept. 15: Flyers 1, Bridgewater-Emery 3 (3-3)

Sept. 17: Flyers 3, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 1 (4-3)

Sept. 21: Flyers 3, Canton 1 (5-3)

Sept. 22: Flyers 0, Scotland 3 (5-4)

Sept. 24: Flyers 3, Menno 1 (6-4)

Sept. 26: at Sanford Pentagon

Sept. 28: at South Central/Woonsocket (Forestberg)

Oct. 1: vs. Ethan (Freeman); canceled

Oct. 5: vs. Mitchell Christian (Mitchell)

Oct. 6: vs. Bon Homme (Freeman)

Oct. 13: vs. O-R/R (Freeman)

Oct. 19: vs. Viborg-Hurley (Hurley)

Oct. 20: vs. Hanson (Alexandria)

Oct. 26: vs. Canistota (Freeman)

Oct. 27: vs. Alcester-Hudson (Alcester)

 

FREEMAN ACADEMY/MARION VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 1: Bearcats 0, Corsica-Stickney 3 (0-1)

Sept. 10: Bearcats 0, Scotland 3 (0-2)

Sept. 12: Bearcats 0, O-R/R 3 (0-3)

Sept. 15: Bearcats 0. Irene-Wakonda 3 (0-4)

Sept. 17: Bearcats 0, Baltic 3 (0-5); Bearcats 1, Centerville 3 (0-6)

Sept. 22: vs. Alcester-Hudson; canceled

Sept. 24: vs. AC/DC (F. Academy); canceled

Sept. 26: vs. Iroquois/Doland (Iroguois)

Sept. 29: vs. Canistota (Canistota)

Oct. 5: vs. Avon (Marion)

Oct. 13: vs. Viborg-Hurley (Hurley)

Oct. 17: vs. T-D/A (F. Academy)

Oct. 22: vs. Menno (Marion)

Oct. 27: vs. Mitchell Christian (Mitchell)

 

MENNO VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 27: Wolves 3, Centerville 0 (1-0)

Sept. 1: Wolves 0, T-D/A 3 (1-1)

Sept. 14: Wolves 1, Ethan 3 (1-2)

Sept. 15: Wolves 2, Howard 3 (1-3)

Sept. 19: Wolves 0, Hanson 2 (1-4), Wolves 0, Irene/Wakonda 2 (1-5), Wolves 2, Viborg-Hurley 0 (2-5)

Sept. 21: Wolves 0, Bridgewater-Emery 3 (2-6)

Sept. 22: Wolves 3, Viborg-Hurley 0 (3-6)

Sept. 24: Wolves 1, Freeman 3 (3-7)

Sept. 28: vs. AC/DC (Menno); canceled

Sept. 29: vs. Irene-Wakonda (Wakonda)

Oct. 1: vs. Bon Homme (Menno)

Oct. 6: vs. Canistota (Menno)

Oct. 8: vs. Gayville-Volin (Gayville)

Oct. 13: vs. Hanson (Alexandria)

Oct. 15: vs. M. Christian (Menno)

Oct. 17: vs. Alcester-Hudson (Menno)

Oct. 22: vs. Freeman Academy/Marion (Marion)

Oct. 23: vs. Avon (Avon)

Oct. 26: vs. Parkston (Parkston)

Oct. 27: vs. Scotland (Menno)